responsive slider by WOWSlider.com v8.7

VISA

Please fill the form to generate the visa invitation letter. Requirements for Visa

Generally the following documents are required for obtaining Indian Visa. However, the requirement may vary from country to country.

  • Original passport valid for at least 6 months
  • Visa fee
  • Two passport size photographs
  • Supporting documents, as per the guidelines of the embassy
  • Invitation letter from the Conference
  • Duly completed application form
Download Ministry Permissions
Title *
First Name *
Last Name
Country of Origin *
Date of Birth * (DD-MM-YYYY)
Passport Issue Date * (DD-MM-YYYY)
Passport Expiry Date * (DD-MM-YYYY)
Passport No.*
 

* All fields are mandatory

 
Note: All visitors to India require a valid visa to enter the country. Tourists wishing to visit India are normally granted short-term tourist visas, effective from the date of issue. Tourist visas are non-extendable and non-convertible. The Embassies, High Commissions and the Consulate Generals of India, will be happy to help you obtain Visa to enter India. More information can be obtained from this site.